III. REQUIREMENTS As discussed more fully in Section IV, FIFRA Section 6(a)(2) requires registrants and applicants to inform the Agency of any new, factual information on adverse effects of their pesticides. This notice explains how registrants must comply with the 40 CFR 152.125 requirement to identify clearly all submissions under Section 6(a)(2). Section 152.125 reads as follows: If at any time the registrant receives or becomes aware of any factual information regarding unreasonable adverse effects of the pesticide on the environment that has not previously been submitted to the Agency, he shall, in accordance with FIFRA sec. 6(a)(2) and subpart D of part 153 of this chapter, provide such information to the Agency, clearly identified as FIFRA 6(a)(2) data. At a minimum, registrants must satisfy this requirement by highlighting the submission under Section 6(a)(2) in the transmittal letter accompanying the data submission, and submitting the data to one of the following addresses: Via the U.S. Postal Service: Document Processing Desk -- 6(a)(2)